Tropic Frozen Foods Ltd.

< Back
Company
Tropic Frozen Foods Ltd.
Negombo Sri Lanka
www.tropicsrilanka.com/sustainability

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-07-30
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Sword fish
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57