LYSI hf

< Back
Company
LYSI hf
Reykjavik Iceland
www.vitabiotics.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-03-23
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Pilchard
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian Anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Sardinops sagax sagax
Common Name
South American pilchard
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European Anchovy
Scientific Name
Salmo salar
Common Name
Atlantic Salmon

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-03-24
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina longiceps
Common Name
Indian oil sardine
Scientific Name
Anchoa nasus
Common Name
Longnose anchovy
Scientific Name
Trachurus murphyi
Common Name
Jack Mackerel

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-03-24
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Atlantic Chub mackerel
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye Tuna
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore Tuna