Fontaine Nahrungsmittel GmbH

< Back
Company
Fontaine Nahrungsmittel GmbH
Günzburg Germany
www.fontaine-nahrungsmittel.de

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-02-22
Own Brand
Fontaine
Category
Fishery
Description
tuna in organic sunflower oil tuna in organic olive oil tuna stew

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Area
FAO 34