Frinsa del Noroeste S.A.

< Back
Company
Frinsa del Noroeste S.A.
Ribeira Spain
www.frinsa.es/

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-11-12
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Cerastoderma edule
Common Name
Common Edible Cockle
Fishing Method
Manual collection
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore tuna