Tropic Fishery (Pvt) Ltd

< Back
Company
Tropic Fishery (Pvt) Ltd
Negombo Sri Lanka
www.tropicsrilanka.com/

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-07-13
Category
Aquaculture and/or Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Swordfish
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57