Mediterranea Foods Srl

< Back
Company
Mediterranea Foods Srl
Rizziconi Italy

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2020-07-14
Own Brand
Principe di Gerace
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European Anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 37
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Sardine
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 37
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 37

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2018-12-22
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European Anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 37