Iceland Pelagic

< Back
Company
Iceland Pelagic
Reykjavík Iceland
icelandpelagic.is/

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-08-19
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Atlantic mackerel
Fishing Method
Midwater Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Clupea harengus
Common Name
Atlantic Herring
Fishing Method
Midwater Trawl; Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 27