Hofseth Biocare ASA

< Back
Company
Hofseth Biocare ASA
Ålesund Norway
hofsethbiocare.no

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-03-29
Own Brand
Salmon protein; Salomon Calcium; Salmon Oil
Category
Fishmeal and/or Fishoil and/or Fishfeed and/or Krill Oil

Products

Scientific Name
Salmo salar
Common Name
Atlantic Salmon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Oncorhynchus mykiss
Common Name
Raibow trout
Fishing Method
Farming