GALAXIDI MARINE FARM S.A.

< Back
Company
GALAXIDI MARINE FARM S.A.
Fokida Greece
www.gmf-sa.gr

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-04-07
Category
Aquaculture

Products

Scientific Name
Dentex dentex
Common Name
Common Dentex
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Dicentrarchus labrax
Common Name
Seabass
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Argyrosomus regius
Common Name
Meagre
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Sparus aurata
Common Name
Gilthead seabream
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Seriola dumerili
Common Name
Greater Amberjack
Fishing Method
Farming

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-05-12
Category
Aquaculture

Products

Scientific Name
Diplodus puntazzo
Common Name
Sharpsnout Seabream
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Pagrus pagrus
Common Name
Red Porgy
Fishing Method
Farming