Coam spa

< Back
Company
Coam spa
Morbegno Italy
www.coamspa.it/

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2017-08-26
Own Brand
SCANDIA, SCANDINAVIAN
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Oncorhynchus nerka
Common Name
Sockeye Salmon
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 67
Scientific Name
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha
Common Name
King Salmon
Fishing Method
Purse Seine;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 67
Scientific Name
Oncorhynchus kisutch
Common Name
Coho Salmon
Fishing Method
Purse Seine;Gill net
Fishing Area
FAO 67