Sapmer SA

< Back
Company
Sapmer SA
Le Port Cedex Reunion
www.sapmer.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2025-04-28
Description
Les COMPTOIRS SAPMER (COUNTER)

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
Array
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
Array

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2025-04-27
Own Brand
FAD FREE TUNA
Description
Fad Free tuna

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
Array
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
Array
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
Array
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
Array




Share On Twitter