SeaDragon Marine Oil Ltd

< Back
Company
SeaDragon Marine Oil Ltd
Nelson New Zealand
www.seadragon.co.nz

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-10-24
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
Tuna Bulk Fish Oil high in DHA for omega 3 products

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2020-05-24
Own Brand
Refined Anchovy Oil
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51