Unimer Mehdia

< Back
Company
Unimer Mehdia
Kenitra Morocco
www.groupelmv.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-02-20
Own Brand
salted and marinated fish
Category
Aquaculture & Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European Anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34