Generale Conserve S.p.A.

< Back
Company
Generale Conserve S.p.A.
Genova Italy
www.generaleconserve.it/

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-11-06
Private Label
lidl
Category
Aquaculture & Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51, FAO 57, FAO 71
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 71
Scientific Name
Salmo salar
Common Name
Atlantic Salmon
Fishing Method
Farming
Fishing Area
NA
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Atlantic chub mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 27

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-11-28
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Atlantic chub mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 27

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-11-06
Category
Aquaculture

Products

Scientific Name
Salmo salar
Common Name
Atlantic Salmon
Fishing Method
Farming

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-11-06
Own Brand
AS DO MAR
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51, FAO 57, FAO 71
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 71