Frescomar S.A.R.L.< Back

Company
Frescomar S.A.R.L.
São Vicente Cabo Verde
Own Brand
Frescomar
Category
Fishery

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-10-03

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Description
canned tuna, frozen tuna loins