Freitasmar - Produtos Alimentares, SA

< Back
Company
Freitasmar - Produtos Alimentares, SA
Olhão Portugal
www.cofisa.pt/

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-04-13
Own Brand
COALMA
Category
Fishery
Description
Tuna products in glass jars and in can

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71