Bioriginal Food & Science Corp.

< Back
Company
Bioriginal Food & Science Corp.
Saskatoon Canada
www.bioriginal.com/

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-02-14
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Brevoortia patronus
Common Name
Gulf Menhaden
Fishing Area
FAO 48
Scientific Name
Brevoortia tyrannus
Common Name
Atlantic Menhaden

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-02-14
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Euphausia superba
Common Name
Antarctic krill
Fishing Area
FAO 48
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Anchovy
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub mackerel
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European pilchard
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy