Stavis Seafoods LLC

< Back
Company
Stavis Seafoods LLC
Boston United States of America
www.stavis.com

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-09-11
Category
Aquaculture & Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Swordfish
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Mytilus chilensis
Common Name
Chilean Mussel
Fishing Method
Farming