Rizzoli Emanuelli S.p.A.

< Back
Company
Rizzoli Emanuelli S.p.A.
Parma Italy
www.rizzoliemanuelli.it/

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2017-09-30
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 37

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2019-10-02
Own Brand
Rizzoli Selezioni
Category
Fishery
Description
Mackerel filets

Products

Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific Chub mackerel
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European pilchard
Fishing Area
FAO 34