RIMFROST AS

< Back
Company
RIMFROST AS
Fosnavåg Norway
www.olympicseafood.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-11-17
Own Brand
RIMFROST SUBLIME, RIMFROST PRISTINE, OlyMeg, OlyPep
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Euphausia superba
Common Name
Antarctic Krill
Fishing Method
Midwater Trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 48

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-11-17
Own Brand
Rimfrost Sublime Antarctic Krill Oil. Rimfrost Pristine Antarctic Krill Powder
Category
Fishmeal and/or Fishoil and/or Fishfeed and/or Krill Oil
Description
powder and oil derived from Antarctic Krill

Products

Scientific Name
Euphausia superba
Common Name
Antarctic Krill
Fishing Method
Pelagic trawl
Fishing Area
FAO 48