RD Foods b.v.

< Back
Company
RD Foods b.v.
Rotterdam Netherlands
www.rdfoodsbv.eu

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-05-30
Own Brand
the inquiries are 100% whole round YF. we have not encountered any processed items.

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71