Pharma Marine AS

< Back
Company
Pharma Marine AS
SOEVIK Norway
www.pharmamarine.no

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-06-13
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
Refined fish oil in drums and bottles

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European Anchovy
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Sardine
Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Anchoveta
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Chub Mackerel

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-06-13
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic od
Scientific Name
Pollachius virens
Common Name
Saithe
Scientific Name
Salmo salar
Common Name
Atlantic Salmon
Scientific Name
Melanogrammus aeglefinus
Common Name
Haddock
Scientific Name
Trachurus murphyi
Common Name
Chilean Jack Mackerel

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-06-13
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Todarodes pacificus
Common Name
Japanese Flying Squid
Scientific Name
Illex argentinus
Common Name
Argentine Shortfin Squid
Scientific Name
Dosidicus gigas
Common Name
Jumbo Flying Squid