Pesquera Diamante S.A.< Back

Company
Pesquera Diamante S.A.
Lima Peru
www.diamante.com.pe
Category
Nutraceutical products

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-01-17

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Trachurus murphyi
Common Name
Jack mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Description
Fish oil e fishmeal from anchoveta, and frozen mackerels