Panofi Company Limited

< Back
Company
Panofi Company Limited
Tema Ghana
www.sla.co.kr/eng/E2_1_5.htm

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-03-20
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34