OTTO FRANCK IMPORT GmbH & Co. KG

< Back
Company
OTTO FRANCK IMPORT GmbH & Co. KG
Augsburg Germany
www.ottofranck.de

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-07-03
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71, FAO 34
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chib mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71, FAO 34