Orbe S.A.

< Back
Company
Orbe S.A.
Vigo Spain
www.orbesa.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-08-22
Category
Aquaculture & Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Area
FAO 51, FAO 34
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51, FAO 34
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 51, FAO 34