OPTUNA Nº 42

< Back
Company
OPTUNA Nº 42
Arrecife-Lanzarote Spain

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-12-12
Own Brand
THUNNUS THYNNUS, THUNNUS ALALUNGA, THUNNUS ALBACARES, THUNNUS OBESUS, KATSAWONUS PELAMIS
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Thunnus alalunga
Common Name
Albacore tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Scientific Name
Thunnus thynnus
Common Name
Blue fin tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 34