Nouvelle Aveiro Maroc

< Back
Company
Nouvelle Aveiro Maroc
Agadir Morocco
www.aveiro-maroc.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-06-19
Category
Aquaculture & Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Atlantic chub mackerel
Fishing Area
FAO 34

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-03-14
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chub mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34