Natural Point srl

< Back
Company
Natural Point srl
Milano Italy
www.naturalpoint.it/it/#

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-08-04
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
Omega Silver

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian Anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 34

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-11-28
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
Omega Silver capsule

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Pilchard
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 51
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34