Mowi Belgium nv

< Back
Company
Mowi Belgium nv
Brugge Belgium
www.marineharvest.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-05-10
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Pleuronectes platessa
Common Name
European Plaice
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic od
Fishing Method
Long line; Scottish, Danish Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Sebastes marinus
Common Name
Golden Redfish
Fishing Method
Long line; Scottish, Danish Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 27
Scientific Name
Pollachius virens
Common Name
Saithe
Fishing Method
Long line; Scottish, Danish Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 27