Manor AG Basel

< Back
Company
Manor AG Basel
Urdorf Switzerland
www.manor.ch

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-10-17
Category
Retailer

Products

Scientific Name
Genypterus blacodes
Common Name
Alfonsino
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Parapercis colias
Common Name
Bluecod
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Hyperoglyphe antartica
Common Name
bass
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Polyprion americanus
Common Name
frostfish
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Lepidopus caudatus
Common Name
Frostfish
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Polyprion oxigenos
Common Name
japanese gurnard
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Pterygotrigla picta
Common Name
Japanese Gurnard
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Zeus Faber
Common Name
John dory
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Arripis trutta
Common Name
Kahawai
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Lampris guttatus
Common Name
Opah
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Seriola lalandi
Common Name
Kingfish
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Caprodon longimanus
Common Name
Pink moa moa
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Nemadactylus douglasii
Common Name
red gurnard
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-10-18
Category
Retailer

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2020-11-16
Category
Retailer

Products

Scientific Name
Mytilus edulis
Common Name
Blue mussel
Fishing Method
Farming
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific