Lee Fish Europe AG

< Back
Company
Lee Fish Europe AG
Baar/Sihlbrugg Switzerland
www.leefish.com/

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-10-17
Category
Aquaculture & Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Genypterus blacodes
Common Name
Alfonsino
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Parapercis colias
Common Name
bluecod
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Hyperoglyphe antarctica
Common Name
Bluenose
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Polyprion americanus
Common Name
frostfish
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Lepidopus caudatus
Common Name
grouper
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Polyprion oxygeneios
Common Name
Groper
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Pterygotrigla picta
Common Name
john dory
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Zeus faber
Common Name
kahawai
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Arripis trutta
Common Name
kingfish
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Lampris guttatus
Common Name
moonfish
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Seriola lalandi
Common Name
pink moa moa
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific
Scientific Name
Caprodon longimanus Nemadactylus douglasii
Common Name
porae
Fishing Area
FAO 81: Southwest Pacific

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-11-14
Category
Aquaculture & Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Area
FAO 71