Kibu Pte. Ltd.

< Back
Company
Kibu Pte. Ltd.
Singapore Singapore
www.kibugroup.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-11-01
Own Brand
Tuna products in different presentations
Category
Aquaculture & Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71