KD NORWAY AS

< Back
Company
KD NORWAY AS
Brattvaag Norway
www.kdpharmagroup.com/en

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-01-31
Own Brand
KD NUTRA
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian Anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Pilchard
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European Anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Atlantic Chub mackerel

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-01-31
Own Brand
KD NUTRA
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Trachurus symmetricus
Common Name
Pacific Jack mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Scientific Name
Dosidicus gigas
Common Name
Jumbo Flying Squid
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Scientific Name
Todarodes pacificus
Common Name
Japanese Flying Squid
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Scientific Name
Illex argentinus
Common Name
Argentine Shortfin Squid

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-01-31
Own Brand
KD NUTRA
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis capensis
Common Name
Southern African anchovy
Scientific Name
Cetengraulis mysticetus
Common Name
Pacific anchoveta
Scientific Name
Sardinella aurita
Common Name
Round Sardinella
Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Atlantic Mackerel
Scientific Name
Sardinops sagax
Common Name
South American Pilchard