KAVIARI

< Back
Company
KAVIARI
IVRY SUR SEINE France

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2025-05-15
Own Brand
Caviar under Kaviari brand
Category
Aquaculture

Products

Scientific Name
Huso huso
Common Name
Beluga sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2025-05-15
Own Brand
Caviar under Kaviari brand
Category
Aquaculture

Products

Scientific Name
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii
Common Name
Russian sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Huso dauricus
Common Name
Kaluga Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Acipenser schrenckii
Common Name
Amur sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Acipenser schrenckii * Huso dauricus
Common Name
Hybrid Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Acipenser baerii
Common Name
Siberian Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming