JOHN ASIA INTERNATIONAL (PVT) LTD

< Back
Company
JOHN ASIA INTERNATIONAL (PVT) LTD
88/6, St. JUDE PLACE THALADUWA, NEGOMBO Sri Lanka

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-12-17
Category
Aquaculture and Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Swordfish
Fishing Method
Long line
Scientific Name
Makaira indika
Common Name
Black Marlin
Fishing Method
Long line
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Long line