Jamieson Laboratories Ltd.

< Back
Company
Jamieson Laboratories Ltd.
Windsor Canada
www.jamiesonvitamins.com

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2018-02-21
Own Brand
Omega 3 Red Krill Oil
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Scomberomorus maculatus
Common Name
Atlantic spanish mackerel
Fishing Area
FAO 88
Scientific Name
Sardinella longiceps
Common Name
Indian oil sardine
Fishing Area
FAO 88
Scientific Name
Engraulis anchoita
Common Name
Argentine Anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 88
Scientific Name
Euphausia superba
Common Name
Antarctic Krill
Fishing Area
FAO 88