ICC - International Canning Company

< Back
Company
ICC - International Canning Company
Safi Morocco
www.icc.ma

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2019-06-17
Private Label
season brand
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific chib mackerel
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-10-28
Own Brand
Canned sardine , canned mackerel , canned Tuna
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European sardine
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34