FCF CO., LTD.

< Back
Company
FCF CO., LTD.
Kaohsiung Taiwan
www.fcf.com.tw

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-03-16
Category
Aquaculture & Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71, FAO 77
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71, FAO 77

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-09-07
Category
Aquaculture and/or Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 71