Epax Norway AS

< Back
Company
Epax Norway AS
Aalesund Norway
www.epax.com/

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-06-15
Own Brand
Pelagia, Epax
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian Anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Pilchard
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European Anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 37
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Sardinops sagax
Common Name
South American Pilchard

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2016-09-01
Own Brand
Pelagia, Epax
Category
Nutraceutical products
Description
NON WESTERN SAHARA origin - batches 151-153-155-158-159-161-164-166-168-169-170-171-172-173-175-177-179-181-184-185-186-188-190-196-205

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
Peruvian Anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Pilchard
Fishing Area
FAO 34
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Fishing Area
FAO 34

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-06-15
Own Brand
Pelagia, Epax
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Trachurus murphyi
Common Name
Jack Mackerel
Scientific Name
Scomber colias
Common Name
Atlantic Chub mackerel
Scientific Name
Scomber scombrus
Common Name
Atlantic Mackerel