Empresa Figueirense de Pesca, Lda

< Back
Company
Empresa Figueirense de Pesca, Lda
Figueira da Foz Portugal
www.efp.pt

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2025-07-30
Own Brand
EFPBIOTEK
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Gadus morhua
Common Name
Atlantic cod
Scientific Name
Thunnus spp.
Common Name
Tuna
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Scientific Name
Brevoortia spp
Common Name
Herring by products
Scientific Name
Clupea harengus
Common Name
Atlantic herring
Scientific Name
Salmo salar
Common Name
Atlantic Salmon