EAST GLOBE LANKA EXPORT COMPANY

< Back
Company
EAST GLOBE LANKA EXPORT COMPANY
DANKOTUWA Sri Lanka

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2024-11-18
Own Brand
TUNA/SWORD AND REEF FISH
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
Array
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Swordfish
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
Array