DSM NUTRITIONAL PRODUCTS LLC USA

< Back
Company
DSM NUTRITIONAL PRODUCTS LLC USA
Parsippany United States of America
www.dsm.com

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2021-01-06
Private Label
Duane Reade, Walgreens, Finest Nutrition
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
European Pilchard
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Trachurus trachurus
Common Name
Chinchard
Fishing Area
FAO 37
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 37
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Pacific Chub mackerel

Certification

Status
EXPIRED CERTIFICATE
Expiry date
2021-01-14
Own Brand
DSM brands
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Engraulis ringens
Common Name
European Pilchard
Fishing Area
FAO 87
Scientific Name
Sardina pilchardus
Common Name
European Anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 37
Scientific Name
Engraulis encrasicolus
Common Name
European anchovy
Fishing Area
FAO 37

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-06-02
Own Brand
MEG
Category
Nutraceutical products

Products

Scientific Name
Schizochytrium algae
Fishing Area
FAO 87