Dhofar Fisheries & Food Industries Company S.A.O.G

< Back
Company
Dhofar Fisheries & Food Industries Company S.A.O.G
Salalah Oman

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2025-07-09
Own Brand
DHOFAR
Category
Aquaculture and Fishery
Description
frozen fish, canned tuna and sardines, fishmeal fishoil

Products

Scientific Name
Sardinella longiceps
Common Name
Indian Oil Sardine
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna