Ceylon Fresh Seafood (Pvt) Ltd

< Back
Company
Ceylon Fresh Seafood (Pvt) Ltd
Thudella east Sri Lanka
www.ceylonfreshseafood.com

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-12-19
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Sword fish
Fishing Method
Pole and line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Bigeye tuna
Fishing Method
Pole and LIne
Fishing Area
FAO 57