CANTABRICA DE TUNIDOS S.A.U.< Back

Company
CANTABRICA DE TUNIDOS S.A.U.
MADRID Spain
Category

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2022-01-29

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Purse Seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 41, FAO 47
Scientific Name
Thunnus obesus
Common Name
Big eye tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 41, FAO 47
Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack tuna
Fishing Method
Purse seine
Fishing Area
FAO 34, FAO 41, FAO 47