Big Fish Maldives Pvt Ltd

< Back
Company
Big Fish Maldives Pvt Ltd
Male' Maldives
www.bigfish.mv

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2023-03-09
Category
Aquaculture and/or Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Katsuwonus pelamis
Common Name
Skipjack Tuna
Fishing Method
Hand line
Fishing Area
FAO 51
Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin Tuna
Fishing Method
Hand line; Pole and Line
Fishing Area
FAO 51