Alex seafood (Pvt) Ltd

< Back
Company
Alex seafood (Pvt) Ltd
NEGOMBO Sri Lanka
www.alexseafood.com

Certification

Status
RECERTIFICATION IN PROGRESS
Expiry date
2014-06-21
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Thunnus albacares
Common Name
Yellowfin tuna
Fishing Method
Long line
Fishing Area
FAO 57
Scientific Name
Xiphias gladius
Common Name
Sword fish
Fishing Area
FAO 57