AL Wusta Fisheries Industries (AWF)

< Back
Company
AL Wusta Fisheries Industries (AWF)
Al Qurum Oman
www.Omanpelagic.om

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2025-10-02
Own Brand
Oman Pelagic - different sizes of wild mackerel and horse mackerel fished from the Arabian sea
Category
Fishery

Products

Scientific Name
Trachurus indicus
Common Name
Arabian scad
Fishing Method
Midwater Trawl
Scientific Name
Scomber japonicus
Common Name
Chub Mackerel
Fishing Method
Midwater Trawl