Agroittica Lombarda SpA

< Back
Company
Agroittica Lombarda SpA
Viadana di Calvisano Italy
www.agroittica.it

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-01-30
Private Label
Lidl
Category
Aquaculture

Products

Scientific Name
Acipenser transmontanus
Common Name
White Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Acipenser baerii
Common Name
Siberian Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-02-01
Own Brand
CALVISIUS, Ars Italica, Fjord
Category
Aquaculture
Description
caviale, filetto storione fresco, affumicato, sott'olio, storione surgelato

Products

Scientific Name
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii
Common Name
Danube Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Huso huso
Common Name
Beluga
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Acipenser baerii
Common Name
Siberian Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Acipenser transmontanus
Common Name
White Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Acipenser stellatus
Common Name
Starry Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming

Certification

Status
ACTIVE
Expiry date
2021-01-30
Own Brand
CALVISIUS, Ars Italica, Fjord
Category
Aquaculture
Description
caviale, filetto storione fresco, affumicato, sott'olio, storione surgelato

Products

Scientific Name
Acipenser naccarii
Common Name
Adriatic Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming
Scientific Name
Acipenser ruthenus
Common Name
Sterlet Sturgeon
Fishing Method
Farming